10G XFP BiDi ER LC Simplex | 40 km, TX1330 / RX1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.40.DA
XFP
BiDi ER
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 40 km 11.10 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.40.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
3 pcs
Your price
222.30 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1270 nm
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    16 dB
  • Transmit min.
    1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -15 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1320nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1340nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1280nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64
  • Type
    BiDi ER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701894-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13536 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13537 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ER compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP80DA compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13540 compatible
  • ECI OTR64_L33BD compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ER-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10124 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP96 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13541 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13542 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13543 compatible
  • Huawei # 13544 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13551 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13538 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-ER compatible
  • LevelOne # 13545 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13546 compatible
  • Moxa # 13547 compatible
  • MRV # 13548 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB217280001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05832CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U772-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13549 compatible
  • Radware # 13550 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-XFP-XBD40L-DD-33/27S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Tolle Idee und super Umsetzung! Als Systemhaus mit sehr heterogener Infrastruktur bei unseren Kunden ist die Lösung ideal, um schnell reagieren zu können und unseren Aufwand zu minimieren."
    Jochen Sill
    Geschäftsführer, skalli networks GmbH
More