10G XFP BiDi ZR with dual CDR60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.60.AD
XFP
BiDi ZR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
1270 nm 60 km 11.1 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.60.AD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
314.64 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZR
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    1 dBm / 6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701893-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13554 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13555 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13558 compatible
  • ECI # 13557 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13552 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13559 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13560 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13561 compatible
  • Huawei # 13562 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13556 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13563 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13564 compatible
  • Moxa # 13565 compatible
  • MRV # 13566 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U773-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13568 compatible
  • Radware # 13569 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More