10G XFP BiDi ZR LC Simplex | 60 km, TX1270 / RX1330 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.60.AD
XFP
BiDi ZR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1270 nm 60 km 11.10 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.60.AD
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Your price
342.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1330 nm
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min.
    1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -20 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    6 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -6 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1280nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1320nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1340nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64
  • Type
    BiDi ZR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701893-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13554 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13555 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13558 compatible
  • ECI # 13557 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13552 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13559 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13560 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13561 compatible
  • Huawei # 13562 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13556 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13563 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13564 compatible
  • Moxa # 13565 compatible
  • MRV # 13566 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13567 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13568 compatible
  • Radware # 13569 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More