3G Video SDI SFP50 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

3G Video SDI SFP
S.1530.50.DN
SFP
3G SDI
  • Video SFP Transceiver
  • 3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
  • NON-MSA electrical pinout
  • Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 2.97 Gbit/s
  • Up to 50 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 50 km 2.97 G Video
Protocols
3G SDI
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1530.50.DN
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
282.72 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    3G SDI
  • Distance
    50 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    270 Mbit/s - 2.97 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    0.65 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    22 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -20 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1530 - 1570 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    7.5 dB
  • Protocols
    3G SDI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More