1G SFP SX SGMII Industrial | 2 km, 1310 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

1G SFP SGMII SX Industrial Temp.
S.1312.2M.DIG
SFP
SX SGMII
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40℃ to 85℃, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1312.2M.DIG
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
123.12 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -11.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -23 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.12 G
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    -40℃ - 85℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Type
    SX SGMII

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
More