40G QSFP+ ESR4300 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO, Multimode

40 Gigabit ESR4 QSFP+
Q.8540G.03
QSFP+
ESR4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-ESR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s (4x 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • MTP/MPO Connector
Specs
4x 850 nm 300 m 41.2 G MTP/MPO
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.8540G.03
In stock
28 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jul 25, 2020
+40 pcs
Your price
162.56 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP/MPO PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    ESR4
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    41.2 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    10.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7.5 dBm / 1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9.9 dBm / 2.4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13026 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-4X10G-SR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) JH233A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404006-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-eSR4 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT compatible
  • Chelsio # 13027 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR compatible
  • Dell 407-11161 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSK compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 40GB-SR4-QSFP compatible
  • Extreme 10319 compatible
  • HP H3C JG709A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-eiSR4 compatible
  • Intel E40GQSFPSR compatible
  • Ixia QMM850-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper QFX-QSFP-40GE-ESR4 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) 00FE325 compatible
  • Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E compatible
  • MRV # 13036 compatible
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-50SR4 compatible
  • Oracle X2124A-N compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP+-SR-1102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks QSFP+ ESR4 compatible
  • Quanta # 13038 compatible
  • Radware # 13039 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM40G-SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
More