40G QSFP+ ESR4 MTP / MPO | 300 m, 4x 850 nm, Multimode

40 Gigabit ESR4 QSFP+
Q.8540G.03
QSFP+
ESR4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-ESR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.20 Gbit/s (4x 10.30 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
4x 850 nm 300 m 41.20 G MTP / MPO
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.8540G.03
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
52 pcs
Your price
181.26 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector
    MTP / MPO
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    4x 850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    4x 850 nm
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2.4 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -9.9 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    1 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.4 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    10.30 G
  • Bandwidth to
    41.20 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    860nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    860nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet
  • Type
    ESR4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13026 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-SR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-4X10G-SR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) JH233A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404006-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-eSR4 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT compatible
  • Chelsio # 13027 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR compatible
  • Dell 407-11161 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSK compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 40GB-SR4-QSFP compatible
  • Extreme 10319 compatible
  • HP H3C JG709A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-eiSR4 compatible
  • Intel E40GQSFPSR compatible
  • Ixia QMM850-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper QFX-QSFP-40GE-ESR4 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) 00FE325 compatible
  • Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E compatible
  • MRV # 13036 compatible
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-50SR4 compatible
  • Oracle X2124A-N compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP+-SR-1102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks QSFP+ ESR4 compatible
  • Quanta # 13038 compatible
  • Radware # 13039 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM40G-SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist endlich einmal ein Gerät, das einfach nur so funktioniert, wie es soll - und das auch noch richtig gut. Das verstehen wir unter Flexibilität und Investitionsschutz."
    Oliver Baur
    Netzwerkadministration der HTWG Hochschule Konstanz
  • "Das Team von Flexoptix zeigte sich uns im Projektverlauf als fachkompetenter und flexibler Ansprechpartner. Eine schnelle Lieferung der Ware und eine unkomplizierte und direkte Reaktion auf unsere Supportanfrage waren ebenfalls hilfreich. Ein technischer Dienstleister auf den wir mit Sicherheit gerne wieder zurückgreifen."
    Heiko Lentz
    Heiko Lentz, ICO Planungsbüro
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More