QSFP+ to SFP+ adapterQSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ adapter
Q.PCT
QSFP+
ADAPTER
  • Adapter Module for QSFP+
  • Works out of the box, no configuration needed
  • Use SFP+ in QSFP+ port of your device
  • Transceivers are not included and sold separatly
  • Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP+
  • Supported Data Rates: 10.3 Gbit/s
Specs
Adapter 10.3 G SFP+
Protocols
10G ETH
Part number
Q.PCT
In stock
1677 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Mar 17, 2022
+10 pcs
Your price
113.42 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    depends on transceiver
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet
  • Power Consumption
    0.1 W
  • Type
    ADAPTER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More