6G Video SDI SFP+10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

6G Video SDI SFP+
P.1360.10.PS
SFP+
6G SDI
  • Universal Video SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • 3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
  • Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 5.94 G Video
Protocols
6G SDI
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1360.10.PS
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
214.89 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    6G SDI
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5.8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    6G SDI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More