400G QSFP-DD Tunable DWDM ZR8 km*, -47 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD ZR Tunable DWDM, 8km, C-Band, LC, SMF
D.CO164HG.2.yT
QSFP-DD
ZR
  • Universal tunable QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • 16QAM modulated signal
  • *80km for amplified data center interconnections (DCIs) links over single mode fiber (supports C-FEC)
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 8 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 8 km 425 G Tunable
Protocols
400G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.CO164HG.2.yT
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
13,398.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    8 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -10 dBm / -6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1567.13 - 1528.77 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.8 - 1567.1 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    Coherent
  • Modulation
    16QAM
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    0.5 dB
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet, OTU4

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More