100G CFP2 OTU4 ER4 LC with dual CDR40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

OTU4 CFP2 ER4 LC
C2.161HG.40.O
CFP2
ER4
  • Universal CFP2 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.8 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 40 km 111.8 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C2.161HG.40.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
9,072.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP2
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ER4
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    9 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    18 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2.7 dBm / 2.9 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20.7 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More