100G CFP2 OTU4 ER4 LC with dual CDR | 40 km, 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

OTU4 CFP2 ER4 LC
C2.161HG.40.O
CFP2
ER4
  • Universal CFP2 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.80 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 40 km 111.80 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C2.161HG.40.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
11,340.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP2
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    18 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -2.7 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -20.7 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.9 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    111.80 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Type
    ER4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Sehr schnelle Abwicklung, Zustellung erfolgte binnen 21 Stunden per Expressversand. Konfiguration der Transceiver mit einem Samsung S7 ist sensationell einfach: Mit FLEXBOX verbinden, Transceiver einstecken, gewünschten Hersteller in der Liste auswählen und ein paar Sekunden warten, fertig."
    Michael Krämer
    IT-Systemadministrator, RATBACHER GmbH
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist endlich einmal ein Gerät, das einfach nur so funktioniert, wie es soll - und das auch noch richtig gut. Das verstehen wir unter Flexibilität und Investitionsschutz."
    Oliver Baur
    Netzwerkadministration der HTWG Hochschule Konstanz
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More