Westermo compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP compatible to Westermo

DWDM

Westermo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C19 / 1562.23 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C20 / 1561.42 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C21 / 1560.61 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C22 / 1559.79 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C23 / 1558.98 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C24 / 1558.17 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C25 / 1557.36 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C26 / 1556.55 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C27 / 1555.75 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C28 / 1554.94 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C29 / 1554.13 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C30 / 1553.33 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C31 / 1552.52 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C32 / 1551.72 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C33 / 1550.92 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C34 / 1550.12 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C35 / 1549.32 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C36 / 1548.51 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C37 / 1547.72 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C38 / 1546.92 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C39 / 1546.12 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C40 / 1545.32 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C41 / 1544.53 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C42 / 1543.73 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C43 / 1542.94 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C44 / 1542.14 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C45 / 1541.35 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C46 / 1540.56 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C47 / 1539.77 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C48 / 1538.98 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C49 / 1538.19 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C50 / 1537.40 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C51 / 1536.61 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C52 / 1535.82 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C53 / 1535.04 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C54 / 1534.25 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C55 / 1533.47 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C56 / 1532.68 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C57 / 1531.90 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C58 / 1531.12 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C59 / 1530.33 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C60 / 1529.55 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
DWDM ZX
1G SFP, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM ZX
C61 / 1528.77 nm, 80 km / 28 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details

CWDM

Westermo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1270 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1290 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1310 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1330 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1350 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1370 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1390 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1410 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1430 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1450 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1470 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1490 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1510 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1530 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1550 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1570 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1590 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
CWDM EX
1G SFP CWDM EX
1610 nm, ~40 km / 19 dB, DDM, LC-Duplex
Details

Singlemode

Westermo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Westermo
1100-0132
STM-1
100M SFP STM-1
15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0132
STM-1
100M SFP STM-1 Industrial
15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0133
EX
100M SFP EX
40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0141
LX
1G SFP LX
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
LX
1G SFP LX
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
LX
1G SFP LX Industrial
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
LX
1G SFP LX
20 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0541
LX
1G SFP LX Industrial
20 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0533
EX
1G SFP EX
40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
GSLC30-LHX
EX
1G SFP EX Industrial
40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0132
STM-16
2.67G SFP STM-16
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0534
STM-4
622M SFP STM-4
80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0542
EX
1G SFP EX
40 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
ZX
1G SFP ZX
80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0143
ZX
1G SFP ZX Industrial
80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0171
ZX+
1G SFP ZX+
120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0171+
ZX+
1G SFP ZX+
160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0140
STM-16
2.67G SFP STM-16
120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0171
STM-16
2.67G SFP STM-16
120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0171+
ZX+
1G SFP ZX+ Industrial
160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0171
ZX+
1G SFP ZX+ Industrial
120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Singlemode BiDi

Westermo Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Westermo
1100-0145
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX
20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0145
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0154
BiDi EX
100M SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1470-1600 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0568
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0154
BiDi STM-16
2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi
40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0146
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX
20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0146
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0155
BiDi EX
155M SFP STM-1 BiDi
40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0559
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0559
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0559
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial
10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0559
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0567
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0155
BiDi STM-16
2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi
40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0559
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0558
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0559
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0559
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0567
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX Extended
40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0567
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0568
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX Extended
40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0568
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0568
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX Extended
40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0568
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0567
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX Extended
40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0567
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0526
BiDi ZX+
1G SFP BiDi ZX+ Extended
120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Westermo
1100-0527
BiDi ZX+
1G SFP BiDi ZX+ Extended
120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details