Sorrento Networks compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal XFP compatible to Sorrento Networks

DWDM

Sorrento Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Sorrento Networks
GMXFP-10G-40C21-80
DWDM ZR
10G XFP DWDM ZR with dual CDR
C21 / 1560.61 nm, 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
Details

Singlemode

Sorrento Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Sorrento Networks
GMXFP-10G-SM-10
LR
10G XFP LR with dual CDR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Sorrento Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Sorrento Networks
GMXFP-10G-MM
SR
10G XFP SR with dual CDR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Singlemode DWDM 50GHz

Sorrento Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Sorrento Networks
GMXFP-10G-40CT-80
ZR
10G XFP Tunable DWDM ZR with dual CDR
80 km, 96 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details