OPNsense compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP+ compatible to OPNsense

Multimode

OPNsense Part Number Type Product Name Order now
OPNsense
DECSFPP10GSR850
SR
10G SFP+ SR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Copper

OPNsense Part Number Type Product Name Order now
OPNsense
SFP-10G-T
T
10GBASE-T Copper SFP+
30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS
Details

Universal SFP compatible to OPNsense

Singlemode

OPNsense Part Number Type Product Name Order now
OPNsense
SFP-1G-LX
LX
1G SFP LX
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

OPNsense Part Number Type Product Name Order now
OPNsense
DECSFP1GSR850
SX
1G SFP SX
550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Universal SFP28 compatible to OPNsense

Multimode

OPNsense Part Number Type Product Name Order now
OPNsense
DECSFP2825GSR850
SR
25G SFP28 SR with dual CDR
100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details