Nokia Networks compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP+ compatible to Nokia Networks

CWDM

Nokia Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1270 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1270 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1290 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1290 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1310 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1310 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1330 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1330 nm, ~60 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1350 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1350 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1370 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1370 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1390 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1390 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1410 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1410 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1430 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1430 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1450 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1450 nm, ~40 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1470 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1470 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1490 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1490 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1510 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1510 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1530 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1530 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1550 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1550 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1570 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1570 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1590 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1590 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1610 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ZR
10G SFP+ CWDM ZR
1610 nm, ~70 km / 23 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1270 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1270 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1290 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1290 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1310 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1310 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1330 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1330 nm, ~30 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1350 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1350 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1370 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1370 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1390 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1390 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1410 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1410 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1430 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1430 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1450 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1450 nm, ~20 km / 14 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1470 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1470 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1490 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1490 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1510 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1510 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1530 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1530 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1550 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1550 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1570 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1570 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1590 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1590 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSP 472949A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1610 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details
Nokia Networks
475339A.101
CWDM ER
10G SFP+ CWDM ER
1610 nm, ~40 km / 14.8 dB, LC-Duplex
Details

Singlemode BiDi

Nokia Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Nokia Networks
P206994
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
P206994
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial
10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
P206994
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
P206994
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial
10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
FORX 473757A.101
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
FORX 473757A.101
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
FORW 473756A.101
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
FORW 473756A.101
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
FORVB 473544B.101
BiDi ZR
10G SFP+ BiDi ZR
60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
FORUB 473543B.101
BiDi ZR
10G SFP+ BiDi ZR
60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
AOXF 475343A.101
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
475345A (AOXH)
BiDi ER
10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial
40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
475344A (AOXG)
BiDi ER
10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial
40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
475342A (AOXE)
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial
20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details

Universal QSFP+ compatible to Nokia Networks

Multimode

Nokia Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Nokia Networks
P317805 (FOCX)
SR4
40G QSFP+ SR4
100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
Details
Nokia Networks
AOMB 474899A.101
ESR4
40G QSFP+ ESR4
300 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
Details
Nokia Networks
1AB474800006
SR4
40G QSFP+ SR4
100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
Details

Universal SFP compatible to Nokia Networks

Singlemode

Nokia Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Nokia Networks
FOSC 471880A.101
LX
1G SFP LX
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
FOSC 471880A.101
LX
1G SFP LX Industrial
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Universal QSFP-DD compatible to Nokia Networks

Singlemode

Nokia Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Nokia Networks
3HE15274AA
4x FR
4x 100G QSFP-DD FR with dual CDR
2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Nokia Networks
3HE15274AA
DR4+
400G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR
2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
Details

Universal XFP compatible to Nokia Networks

Singlemode DWDM 50GHz

Nokia Networks Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Nokia Networks
V50017-U790-K500
ZR
10G XFP Tunable DWDM ZR with dual CDR
80 km, 97 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details