Nexans compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP compatible to Nexans

Singlemode BiDi

Nexans Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Nexans
88645902
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88645902
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88645902
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX
20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646073
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646073
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646073
BiDi LX
1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646133
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88645903
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88645903
BiDi LX
100M SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646075
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX
10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646075
BiDi LX
1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial
10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646135
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646075
BiDi ZX
1G SFP BiDi ZX
80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Nexans
88646073
BiDi ZX
1G SFP BiDi ZX
80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details