Infinera (ex. Coriant) compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal QSFP28 to QSFP28 compatible to Infinera (ex. Coriant)

Active Optical Cable

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8AOCZDR-01
AOC
100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX)
Multimode Fiber, 1 m
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8AOCZDR-01
AOC
100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX)
Multimode Fiber, 3 m
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8AOCZDR-01
AOC
100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX)
Multimode Fiber, 5 m
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8AOCZDR-01
AOC
100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX)
Multimode Fiber, 7 m
Details

Universal QSFP+ compatible to Infinera (ex. Coriant)

Singlemode

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-QPQ10GLW-00
PLR4
40G QSFP+ PLR4
10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
Details

Universal QSFP28 compatible to Infinera (ex. Coriant)

Singlemode BiDi

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00
BiDi CWDM4
100G QSFP28 BiDi CWDM4 with dual CDR
2 km, LC-Simplex APC, Singlemode
Details

Singlemode

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00
LR4
100G QSFP28 LR4 with dual CDR
10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8L4ZZDR-00
128G FC LW
128G Fibre Channel QSFP28 with dual CDR
10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8L4ZZZZ-00
ER4 Lite
100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite with dual CDR
30 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8L4ZZZZ-00
LR4 ext.
100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. with dual CDR
25 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8L4ZZZZ-00
LR4 ext.
100G QSFP28 LR4 ext. with dual CDR
20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-Q8AOCZDR-01
SR4
100G QSFP28 SR4 with dual CDR
100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
Details

Universal SFP+ compatible to Infinera (ex. Coriant)

Multimode

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
81.86T-P010GSRM-R6
SR
10G SFP+ SR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Singlemode BiDi

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
81.73T-BX2733LR-R6
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
81.73T-BX3327LR-R6
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
81.73T-BX2733LR-R6
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
81.73T-BX3327LR-R6
BiDi LR
10G SFP+ BiDi LR
20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details

Singlemode

Infinera (ex. Coriant) Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Infinera (ex. Coriant)
ZXS-SP16GFSL-00
16G FC LW
16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details