FiberPlex compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP compatible to FiberPlex

Multimode

FiberPlex Part Number Type Product Name Order now
FiberPlex
SFP-MC03XC-3131-2
FX
100M SFP FX
2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details
FiberPlex
SFP-MC24XC-3131-2
SX
1G SFP SX
2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details
FiberPlex
SFP-MC24XC-8585-0
SX
1G SFP SX
550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Multimode BiDi

FiberPlex Part Number Type Product Name Order now
FiberPlex
SFP-MC24BD-3155-0
BiDi SX
1G SFP BiDi SX
1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
Details
FiberPlex
SFP-MC24BD-5531-0
BiDi SX
1G SFP BiDi SX
1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
Details