Ferrofish compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP compatible to Ferrofish

Singlemode

Ferrofish Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Ferrofish
SFP-FE-SM1310
STM-1
100M SFP STM-1
15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Ferrofish Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Ferrofish
SFP-FE-MM1310
FX
100M SFP FX
2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details