Citrix Netscaler compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP compatible to Citrix Netscaler

Copper

Citrix Netscaler Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Citrix Netscaler
EW3A0000235
T
1000BASE-T Copper SFP
100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, NO RX_LOS, Preferred Master, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Details

Singlemode

Citrix Netscaler Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Citrix Netscaler
EW3D0000712
LX
1G SFP LX
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Citrix Netscaler Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Citrix Netscaler
EW3A0000234
SX
1G SFP SX
550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Universal SFP+ to SFP+ compatible to Citrix Netscaler

Direct Attached Cable

Citrix Netscaler Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Citrix Netscaler
3007776
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 1 m
Details
Citrix Netscaler
3007778
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 5 m
Details
Citrix Netscaler
3007776
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 1.5 m
Details
Citrix Netscaler
3007776
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 2.5 m
Details
Citrix Netscaler
3007777
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 3 m
Details
Citrix Netscaler
3007776
DAC
10G SFP+ DAC
Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 m
Details

Universal SFP+ compatible to Citrix Netscaler

Multimode

Citrix Netscaler Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Citrix Netscaler
EG3B000554
SR
10G SFP+ SR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details
Citrix Netscaler
EW3F0000710
SR
10G SFP+ SR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details
Citrix Netscaler
EW3F0000711
LRM
10G SFP+ LRM
220 m, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details
Citrix Netscaler
EW3F0000710
SR
10G SFP+ SR Industrial
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Universal XFP compatible to Citrix Netscaler

Multimode

Citrix Netscaler Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Citrix Netscaler
EW3F0000713
SR
10G XFP SR with dual CDR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details