Cerio compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP+ compatible to Cerio

Singlemode

Cerio Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Cerio
SLC-10GLRS10
LR
10G SFP+ LR
10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Cerio Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Cerio
SLC-10GSRM
SR
10G SFP+ SR
300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details

Universal SFP compatible to Cerio

Singlemode

Cerio Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Cerio
SLC-GLXS10
LX
1G SFP LX
10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Details

Multimode

Cerio Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Cerio
SLC-GSXM
SX
1G SFP SX
550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Details