Advantech compatible Universal Transceiver

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Universal SFP compatible to Advantech

Copper

Advantech Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Advantech
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
T
1000BASE-T Copper SFP
100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, NO RX_LOS, Preferred Master, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Details

Singlemode BiDi

Advantech Part Number Type Product Name Order now
Advantech
SFP-GWDM13SC-40E
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details
Advantech
SFP-GWDM15SC-40E
BiDi EX
1G SFP BiDi EX
40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Details