100M SFP STM-1 Industrial15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

STM1 SFP Industrial
S.1303.15.DI
SFP
STM-1
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-STM-1 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 15 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1303.15.DI
In stock
40 pcs
Your price
33.06 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-1
  • Distance
    15 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P2 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG2 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXSME compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02CDE6 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/A0213 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC05 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-I-1 compatible
  • Keymile 37973053 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FESLC-T compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT compatible
  • Planet MFB-TF20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-2DH compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3ST compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0132 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More