MTP® APC to 8x LC-Duplex Singlemode Breakout cable 16 Cores, MPO compliant, A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) APC to 8x LC-Duplex UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
  • Singlemode - A1
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 16 Cores
Part number
S2.TA8L.x.16
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Singlemode
Cable Specification A1 9/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color yellow
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 16 Cores
Side A - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side A - Polish female
Side A - Polish APC
Side B - Connector LC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!
Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect Aviatrix
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More