LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex UNIBOOT Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Singlemode cable
S2.LL.x.U20
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 12.4 m
  • LC-Duplex UPC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 12.4m
Part number
S2.LL.x.U20
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 15.41 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More