E2000 APC to LC-Duplex Singlemode cable A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
E2000 APC to LC-Duplex UPC
Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
  • Singlemode - A1
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.EAL.x
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Singlemode
Cable Specification A1 9/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color yellow
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector E2000
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish APC
Side B - Connector LC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More