2x 1G CSFP BiDi LX 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1550 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
2x LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 2x 1.25 G
  • Dual BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.C1512.10
In stock
20 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CSFP
Connector / Polish 2x LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type 2x BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 2x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 10.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 2x 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1540 - 1560 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 2x 1310 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-DUAL-BX-D compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-D compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65107DA compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1490-20-D | Zyxel compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More