2x 1G CSFP BiDi LX 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
2x LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 2x 1.25 G
  • Dual BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.C1312.10:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CSFP
Connector / Polish 2x LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code 2x BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 2x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 10.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @1G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 2x 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 2x 1550 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @1G
Extinction Ratio 5 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-DUAL-BX-U compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1310-20-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
More