2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 2.67 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Part number
S.B1326.40.DL
In stock
1 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi STM-16
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 19 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 1 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1500 - 1580 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442705PG3 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_L3BD compatible
  • ECI OTR4_L3BD compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 109509687 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 109671446 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376360003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080009 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0154 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More