2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi 15 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 15 km
  • 2.67 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1326.15.DL:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi STM-16
Distance 15 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 13 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 0 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -18 dBm / 0 dBm (overload) @2G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1500 - 1580 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @2G
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442705PG1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Marconi SU67AA compatible
  • Marconi SU68AB compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR-35IR1 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080005 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U491-K500 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR16_S3BD compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

You guys rock! I have had the opportunity to use the previous version of FLEXBOX with my previous company. I cannot believe the progress you have made just in a year. Battery pack? Mobile reconfiguration? I am truly feeling lucky to have met you guys at Cloudfest. I will be honoured to demonstrate your products to startups as great examples to contribute to tech sustainability.

Murat Aybars Founder / Ideatomy

We are realy happy with the FLEXBOX, programming FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers works like a charm.
Just insert, detect, select and start programming, now we are able to support hundreds off vendors with just a few standard SFP modules.
Amazing smart solution!

Stefan van Merriënboer Senior ICT Consultant / Effisol
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More