1G SFP BiDi LX 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
SC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 1.25 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.B1312.10.D
In stock
74 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish SC-Simplex PC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 12 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1350 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1530 - 1570 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4761 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Calix 100-01666 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/1 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!
Thomas Verschuren Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!
Fahad Dalwai Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More