622M SFP STM-4 80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 622 M
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
  • STM-4
Part number
S.1506.80.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type STM-4
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 25 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -3 dBm / 2 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1520 - 1580 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 10 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184544P5 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-ZX-SM-0680 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP05FF compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100ZX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC12-LR2 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-5 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0006 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/B0213 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/C1428 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-LH/LC compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-1.2 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-4.2 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FCD-S60-A compatible
  • Marconi SU67AC compatible
  • Marconi SU67AE compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FELLC-T compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0014-VL21 compatible
  • Nexans 88645908 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376360003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AZ672410001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00042AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U332-K500 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC80 compatible
  • RAD SFP-16 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC12S8 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0534 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!
Fahad Dalwai Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More