100M SFP EX 40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100M - 800MBASE-EX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 155 M
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1303.40.D:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type EX
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 29 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 0 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -34 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 10 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003003 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXS/LC-30E compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-SM40 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX40 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0140 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus OC3-SFP-LR1 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02ED compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08EDE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-040X31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100EX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-LR1 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-4 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0002 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/B0228 compatible
  • Extreme 10066 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03XC-3131-C compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD090A compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-1.1 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Keymile 37973053 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM30 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FCD-S30-A compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1411 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AB compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-LR1 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-LL11 compatible
  • Nexans 88645907 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376350002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00036AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM155M-L1.1 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U324-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10015-ID-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC40 compatible
  • Planet MFB-F40 compatible
  • RAD SFP-3D compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTFE_SM compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR1_L3 compatible
  • SagemCOM 252586245 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FEX-DD-LC compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S3 compatible
  • Volktek FPM-107-30 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0133 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it.
Adam Montgomery Necto Inc
We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications

I personally did not know FLEXOPTIX yet, but since I got in contact with it the first time, I do not want to miss it anymore. Very good product. I like the ability to program them to vendor specific SFPs which are recognized as they would be original ones. If the hardware behind changes I can simply change the SFPs to new vendor specific ones.

Thank you for such a great product.

Stefan Kirbes System Administrator / INTERCOM Austria GmbH

The new FLEXOPTIX 400GBASE-ZR modules are lit. We’ve been running a few of them in production and they just work. Awesome support from FLEXOPTIX. Keep up the good work!

Viktor Ekmark Cloud Infrastructure Engineer / Elastx AB
More