100M SFP EX 40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100M - 800MBASE-EX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 155 M
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
Part number
S.1303.40.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type EX
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 29 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 0 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -34 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 10 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003003 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXS/LC-30E compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-SM40 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX40 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0140 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus OC3-SFP-LR1 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02ED compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08EDE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-040X31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100EX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-LR1 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-4 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0002 compatible
  • ECI OTFE_SM compatible
  • ECI OTR1_L3 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/B0228 compatible
  • Extreme 10066 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03XC-3131-C compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD090A compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-1.1 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Keymile 37973053 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM30 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FCD-S30-A compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1411 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AB compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-LR1 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-LL11 compatible
  • Nexans 88645907 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376350002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00036AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM155M-L1.1 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U324-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10015-ID-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC40 compatible
  • Planet MFB-F40 compatible
  • RAD SFP-3D compatible
  • SagemCOM 252586245 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FEX-DD-LC compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S3 compatible
  • Volktek FPM-107-30 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0133 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More