100M SFP FX 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 2 km
  • 155 M
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
Part number
S.1303.2M.D
In stock
0 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Feb 9, 2023
    +177 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Multimode
Type FX
Distance 2 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 11 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -19 dBm / -14 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -30 dBm / -5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1620 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13159 compatible
  • ABB 1MRK010501-AA compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible
  • ADVA # 13160 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXM/LC-AE compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-MM compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9054C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419074-E6 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXMME compatible
  • Brocade # 13163 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-100FX-OM compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus OC12-SFP-MM compatible
  • Check Point # 13165 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02AD compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08AC compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MFEFX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-MM compatible
  • ComNet SFP-2 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0228-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-211 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1F compatible
  • Digicomm SFM-5000-L31 compatible
  • ECI # 13167 compatible
  • Edge Core ET3201-FXP compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/10213 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC04 compatible
  • Extreme 10067 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC03XC-3131-2 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13169 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-100FX compatible
  • Fortinet # 13170 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13171 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP81 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD102B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13189 compatible
  • Intel # 13174 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13164 compatible
  • Keymile # 13175 compatible
  • Keymile 37013009 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100MMD compatible
  • KTI Networks # 13177 compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7008 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13173 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1101 compatible
  • Marconi SU56AA compatible
  • MikroTik SFP FX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-M compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-SS11 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-FX compatible
  • Nexans 88645896 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13182 compatible
  • Overture 3000-078 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13184 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 compatible
  • Planet MFB-FX compatible
  • RAD SFP-1D compatible
  • Radware # 13185 compatible
  • Redback SFP-OC3-MM compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) FMFIBER-SFP-4K compatible
  • Riedel 1990002 compatible
  • Riverstone SFPFX-01 compatible
  • Rockwell 783-SFP100FX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FMM-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP FX compatible
  • Volktek FPM-107 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13183 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0531 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100FX-2 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!
Francis Monestier System & Network Engineer / JigWan
For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG

The new FLEXOPTIX 400GBASE-ZR modules are lit. We’ve been running a few of them in production and they just work. Awesome support from FLEXOPTIX. Keep up the good work!

Viktor Ekmark Cloud Infrastructure Engineer / Elastx AB
More