100G QSFP28 DWDM LR with dual CDR and FEC 25 km / 14.7 dB, 200 GHz Grid - O-Band, LC-Duplex

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver - 200 GHz Grid - O-Band
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 103.13 Gbit/s with dual CDR
Powerbudget of 14.7 dB for up to 25 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
  • DWDM 200 GHz
  • 25 km
  • 103.13 G
  • Dual CDR
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
Q.16S1HG.14.Oyy
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface DWDM
Type DWDM LR
Distance 25 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 103.13 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 5.5 W
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC Yes
Powerbudget (dB) 14.7 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5.6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14.7 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1312.58 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1290 - 1325 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Modulation PAM4
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.6 dB
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More