100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR and FEC ~10 km / 6.3 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver - CWDM
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s with dual CDR
Powerbudget of 6.3 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
  • CWDM
  • ~10 km / 6.3 dB
  • 106.25 G
  • Dual CDR
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
Q.16S1HG.10.x

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface CWDM
Compliance Code CWDM LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 106.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Internally Calibrated
Power Consumption 4.5 W
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC Yes, KP4
Powerbudget (dB) 6.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1.4 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -7.7 dBm / 4.7 dBm (overload) @100G
Wavelength TX (Typical) Channel D - 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1570 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4 @100G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXBOX is not only awesome but also easy to use. One of the standout features of FLEXOPTIX is their compatibility with various vendors. Whether you're working with different hardware providers, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to work seamlessly across different platforms.

Moreover, the support for FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX is exceptional. If you encounter any issues or have questions, you can rely on the support teams to provide timely and effective assistance. They are dedicated to ensuring that users have a smooth experience and can make the most of these technologies. 

Reijo Hakala Specialist / DNA Ltd.

As a network engineer responsible for programming universal transceivers, I can confidently say that the FLEXBOX is a true game-changer in the field. Its unparalleled capabilities and user-friendly interface makes the process effortless and highly efficient.

One of the standout features of the FLEXBOX is its ability to support a wide range of transceiver types and brands. Whether you're dealing with SFP, SFP+, QSFP, the FLEXBOX has got you covered.

Martin Fiegel Network Engineer/ Soapeople.com
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
More