100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver - CWDM
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s with dual CDR
Powerbudget of 4.7 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
  • CWDM
  • ~10 km / 4.7 dB
  • 106.25 G
  • Dual CDR
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
Q.16S1HG.10.x
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface CWDM
Type CWDM LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 106.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Internally Calibrated
Power Consumption 4.5 W
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.7 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1.4 dBm / 4.7 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -6.1 dBm / 4.7 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) Channel D - 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1570 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
More