200G QSFP56 LR4 with dual CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP56 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 212.5 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 212.5 G
  • LC
Protocols
  • 200G ETH
Part number
Q.162HG.10
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP56
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR4
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 212.5 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 53.13 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 7 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -0.4 dBm / 5.1 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -3.4 dBm / 5.3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Supported Protocols 200G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

What customers say

Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd

We heard about FLEXOPTIX for the quality of its FLEXBOX and optics.
We were able to acquire a FLEXBOX to help out our customers. The quality of the product leaves us speechless. We are immediately going to change optics supplier to FLEXOPTIX. The quality is excellent.

Axel Hauguel CEO / Dyjix
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd

A must-have for every network engineer.
Never again will you have to stock different transceiver types for different vendors for the infrastructure you are using.
The setup of the FLEXBOX is very easy and self-explanatory. The configuration of the FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers is done in seconds and without any problems. Thanks to the smartphone app and the Mobility Pack, even on the go without having to lug around large equipment.

Ten out of ten, absolutely recommended!

Roman Beyerle CODESYS GmbH
More