100G QSFP28 CLR4+ with dual CDR 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-CLR4+ Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 103.12 G
  • LC
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
Q.161HG.10.CL
In stock
10 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type CLR4+
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 3.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -3 dBm / 2.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -6.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-100G-CLR4 compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-CWDM4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10550AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!
Jeffrey Bosma XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
More