100G QSFP28 ER Industrial with dual CDR 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-ER Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 106.25 G
  • LC
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
Q.13S1HG.40.I
In stock
16 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Aug 2, 2024
    +16 pcs

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code ER
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 106.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 4 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC Yes, KP4
Powerbudget (dB) 18.9 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 4.7 dBm / 7.9 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14.2 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @100G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1307 - 1313 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1307 - 1313 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Modulation PAM4 @100G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.9 dB
Extinction Ratio 5 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

A must-have for every network engineer.
Never again will you have to stock different transceiver types for different vendors for the infrastructure you are using.
The setup of the FLEXBOX is very easy and self-explanatory. The configuration of the FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers is done in seconds and without any problems. Thanks to the smartphone app and the Mobility Pack, even on the go without having to lug around large equipment.

Ten out of ten, absolutely recommended!

Roman Beyerle CODESYS GmbH
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.

Working with a lot of different vendor and devices, it is always a problem to find the compatible transceiver from different distributors and especially to ensure that it is really compatible. I have found FLEXOPTIX, and the FLEXBOX and I must say that this is awesome! We can now simply buy generic transceivers and program them with the FLEXBOX and the FLEXOPTIX App. The application is fantastic and very easy to use! This makes us save a lot of time and no more concern about the compatibility.

Christian Brasolin Senior System Engineer / Netica SRL

I wanted to take a moment to provide some feedback regarding the on-site programming capabilities of your FLEXOPTIX product. I must say that being able to program SFPs on-site according to our specific requirements has been an incredibly valuable feature for our network infrastructure. The convenience and efficiency it offers have exceeded our expectations.

One of the standout benefits we have experienced is the rapid deployment it enables. Being able to respond quickly to changing network needs without having to wait for orders from different vendors has significantly reduced our deployment time. This has improved our operational efficiency and allowed us to be more agile in meeting our organization's evolving demands.

Moreover, the cost savings we have achieved through on-site programming have been remarkable. By eliminating the need to order pre-configured SFPs from various vendors, we have saved on shipping costs, streamlined our inventory management, and bypassed vendor-specific pricing structures. This flexibility has positively impacted our budgeting and overall equipment expenses.

This is simply a brilliant idea and product! Thank you!

Michal Szarecki IT Engineer/ pmitsolutions.ie
More