25G SFP28 Auto-Tunable DWDM LR with dual CDR 10 km, 50 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal tunable SFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Auto-Tunable feature enabled
Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supports 10G up to 40km
Supported Data Rates: 9.83 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -20°C to 85°C
Specs
  • DWDM 100GHz
  • 10 km
  • 25.78 G
  • equalizer Auto-Tunable
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 25G ETH
  • CPRI
Part number
P.1625G.16.yTA
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
Type LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -20°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 9.83 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 16 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 4 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -16 dBm / -2 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) tunable DWDM 100GHz
TX Tunable Range 1529.55 - 1568.77 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1529.5 - 1568.8 nm
Laser ILMZ
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Dispersion Tolerance 0 ps/nm to 200 ps/nm
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet, LTE 10.137G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations

The new FLEXOPTIX 400GBASE-ZR modules are lit. We’ve been running a few of them in production and they just work. Awesome support from FLEXOPTIX. Keep up the good work!

Viktor Ekmark Cloud Infrastructure Engineer / Elastx AB
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More