25G SFP28 Auto-Tunable DWDM LR with dual CDR10 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

25G SFP28 LR Tunable DWDM, Ext., 10km, C-Band, LC, SMF
P.1625G.16.yTA
SFP28
LR
  • Universal tunable SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Auto-Tunable feature enabled
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supports 10G up to 40km
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.83 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 85°C
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 10 km 25.78 G Auto-Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH 25G ETH CPRI
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1625G.16.yTA
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
988.62 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -20°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.83 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    16 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -16 dBm / -2 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1529.55 - 1567.13 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1529.5 - 1567.1 nm
  • Laser
    ILMZ
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, LTE 10.137G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!"
    Francis Monestier
    System & Network Engineer / JigWan
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More