10G SFP+ ZR+ with dual CDR 100 km, λ1550 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 100 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 100 km
  • 11.3 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Part number
P.1596.A.R
In stock
4 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type ZR+
Distance 100 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.8 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 25 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 1 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1520 - 1580 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 4 dB
Dispersion Tolerance 0 ps/nm to 1,600 ps/nm
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-ZR-I compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-100 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • HP H3C JL439A compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile 37973304 compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05894AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Planet MTB-LR compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFPPLUS-10G-5-2 compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!
Francis Monestier System & Network Engineer / JigWan
We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More