6G Video SDI SFP+10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

6G Video SDI SFP+
P.1360.10.PS
SFP+
6G SDI
  • Universal Video SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • 3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
  • Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 5.94 G Video
Protocols
6G SDI
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1360.10.PS
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
262.76 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    6G SDI
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5.8 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -8.2 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    6G SDI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics."
    Dominik Grueber
    Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
More