E2000 to E2000 Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

E2000 APC to E2000 APC Singlemode cable
S2.EAEA.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • Singlemode A1 9/125 µm - yellow
  • E2000 APC to E2000 APC
  • Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.EAEA.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
75 pcs
Your price
from 149.79 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Connector - Side A
    E2000
  • Connector - Side B
    E2000
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    APC
  • Polish - Side B
    APC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    E2000-E2000
  • Polish
    APC, APC

What Customers say

  • "Herrlich unkompliziert und flexibel die SFPs den Anforderungen entsprechend zu konfigurieren. Und wenn es mal wieder brenzlig wird, sogar auf der Fahrt zum Kunden mit der Mobile App schnell das Modul geflasht! Großartige Box und für mich das Netzwerk Tool des Jahres!"
    Ricardo Wachs
    System Administration, Studio Funk GmbH & Co. KG
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "Sehr schnelle Abwicklung, Zustellung erfolgte binnen 21 Stunden per Expressversand. Konfiguration der Transceiver mit einem Samsung S7 ist sensationell einfach: Mit FLEXBOX verbinden, Transceiver einstecken, gewünschten Hersteller in der Liste auswählen und ein paar Sekunden warten, fertig."
    Michael Krämer
    IT-Systemadministrator, RATBACHER GmbH
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System