LC-Duplex to ST-Duplex Multimode OM4 cable50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC to ST Multimode OM4 cable
M4.LS.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM4 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
M4.LS.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 10.11 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM4 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    purple
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    ST-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More