LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable50/125 µm, aqua, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable
M3.LL.x.U20
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC-Duplex UPC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M3.LL.x.U20
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 15.90 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!"
    Francis Monestier
    System & Network Engineer / JigWan
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More