SC-Duplex to SC-Duplex Multimode OM3 cable50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC-Duplex to SC-Duplex Multimode OM3 cable | 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.CC.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC-Duplex UPC to SC-Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.CC.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 8.97 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    SC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    SC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More