LC-Duplex to ST-Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable50/125 µm, aqua, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to ST Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable
M3.LS.x.U20
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M3.LS.x.U20
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 11.90 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    ST-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!"
    Francis Monestier
    System & Network Engineer / JigWan
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More