SC-Duplex to LC-Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable 50/125 µm, aqua, Ø 3 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
SC-Duplex UPC to LC-Duplex UPC
UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 3 mm
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM3
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M3.CL.x.U30
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM3 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color aqua
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector SC-Duplex
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector LC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low.
Sven Gebhardt Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
More