100G CFP4 LR4 with dual CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal CFP4 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 111.8 G
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • OTU4
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
C4.161HG.10:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CFP4
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code LR4
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 6 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 6.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -10.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload) @100G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @100G
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet, OTU4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low.
Sven Gebhardt Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO

What a great product! FLEXBOX is an incredible help to our organisation that has a zoo of vendors and manufacturers in our data center. It is super easy to use and we can rapidly get a transceiver ready for any of our hardware. Q: How to improve the experience of setting up transceivers in a multivendor environment? A: FLEXBOX.

Pavel Sagulenko Head of IT Infrastructure / appliedAI Initiative GmbH
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More