200G QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 70 m

200G QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX) | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 70 m
QQ.A852HG.z
QSFP56
AOC Breakout
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 70 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP56 to QSFP56
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Datarate 212.52 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 11 W (less than 5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 70 m 212.52 G Active
Protocols
100G ETH
Part number
QQ.A852HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,281.64 EUR
Your price
from 1,190.64 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP56
  • Type
    AOC Breakout
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    212.52 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Power Consumption
    11 W (5 W + 2x 3 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More