200G QSFP56 AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 30 m

QSFP56 to QSFP56 AOC, MMF, DDM, CDR
Q.A852HG.z
QSFP56
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 30 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP56 to QSFP56
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Datarate 212.52 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 10 W (less than 5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 30 m 212.52 G Active
Protocols
200G ETH
Part number
Q.A852HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
896.90 EUR
Your price
from 807.21 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP56
  • Type
    AOC
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    212.52 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    implemented
  • Power Consumption
    10 W (5 W + 5 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Protocols
    200G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More