100M SFP FX SGMII2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

100MBit SGMII SFP
S.1303.2M.G
SFP
FX SGMII
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 125 M
Protocols
100M ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.G
In stock
153 pcs
Your price
96.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX SGMII
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    Yes
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -20 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE09500AA compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9054B compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP12ACE6 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOT compatible
  • Extreme 10063 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP9-81 compatible
  • Intel SFP FX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • MRV SFP-FDSGMII-M compatible
  • Siemens 6GK6000-8FE50-0AA0 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More