100M SFP FX SGMII2 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Multimode

100MBit SGMII SFP
S.1303.2M.G
SFP
FX SGMII
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 125 M
Protocols
100M ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.G
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
238 pcs
Your price
104.88 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX SGMII
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, none
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    Yes
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -20 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9054B compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP12ACE6 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOT compatible
  • Extreme 10063 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP9-81 compatible
  • Intel SFP FX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX compatible
  • MRV SFP-FDSGMII-M compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More