100M SFP FX SGMII2 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Multimode

100MBit SGMII SFP
S.1303.2M.G
SFP
FX SGMII
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 125 M
Protocols
100M ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.G
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
5 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Apr 25, 2019
+15 pcs
Your price
102.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX SGMII
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, none
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    Yes
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -20 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9054B compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP12ACE6 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOT compatible
  • Extreme 10063 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP9-81 compatible
  • Intel SFP FX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX compatible
  • MRV SFP-FDSGMII-M compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More